Privacy policy

Purpose of this policy

This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information, how you may seek to access or correct your personal information, and how you can make a privacy complaint.

This Privacy Policy applies to information collected through our website.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form on our website.

When enquiring on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address and phone number.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect about you may be used in one of the following ways:

·       To respond to your enquiries;

·       To send periodic emails or phone calls regarding your enquiry;

·       To tailor our communications to you.

From time to time we may communicate with you via email to provide you with useful information related to healthcare communications and public relations.

We will only contact you under circumstances where you would reasonably expect to receive such communications. You can unsubscribe at any time from these communications.  

How long do we keep your information?

For details collected via our online form we will keep your personal information, such as names and email addresses, indefinitely, unless you unsubscribe from our communications.

How do we protect your information?

We implement security measures to maintain the security of your personal information, and ensure it is protected from misuse, interference and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Do we use cookies?

Yes, we do use cookies. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We do not store any personal data.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not disclose, sell or trade personal information to any third parties.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to collect information about how people use this website. The information we obtain from Google Analytics helps us understand user needs so that we can offer a better user-experience.

Google Analytics uses cookies to collect information about which pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got there (for example from a search engine, a link, an advertisement etc.) and what you select. Information collected by the cookies (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Further information about how Google handles your data is described in Google’s Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

Access and correction

You have the right to request access to the personal information we hold about you or seek correction of that information if you consider it to be incorrect or out of date. There is no charge for making a request, however we may impose a charge for providing access in certain circumstances.

You can make an access or correction request by hello@londonagency.com.au. We may ask you to provide information to verify your identity before your request is processed.

Privacy complaints

You have the right to make a complaint if you consider that we have not complied with our Privacy Policy. When making a complaint, please ensure you provide as much detail as possible to allow us to investigate the complaint and provide you a response.

You can make a complaint by email to hello@londonagency.com.au, or by phone or post using the details below.

London Agency, Level 2, 52 Albert Road, South Melbourne, 3205 Victoria

Ph: +61 03 9982 4450

We will acknowledge your complaint within 7 days of receipt using the contact details you provide. All complaints will be investigated with the complainant advised of the outcome within 30 days.

If you do not receive a response from us, or you are not satisfied with the outcome, you may lodge a complaint directly with the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (see http://www.oaic.gov.au for further information).

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below:

Email: hello@londonagency.com.au

Ph: +61 03 9982 4450

Disclaimer & Legal Notices

London Agency makes no representation as to the suitability of the information contained on this website, for any purpose. It is provided “as is” without express or implied warranty. The content of London Agency’s website is provided for information purposes only. The information is provided on the basis that readers will be responsible for making their own assessment of the content presented.

London Agency disclaims all warranties with regard to this information, including all implied warranties of merchantability and fitness, in no event shall London Agency be liable for indirect or consequential damages or any damages whatsoever resulting from loss of use, data or profits, whether in an action of contract, negligence or other tortuous action, arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of this information.